Wattly
Public EV chargerby Char.gy

15 Carlisle Road

15 Carlisle Road

AvailableUp to 5 kW · SlowType 27p/kWh

Charger types at 15 Carlisle Road

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only5kWSlowAvailable1 connector

Run by Char.gyOperator website ↗

About 15 Carlisle Road

Located at 15 Carlisle Road, this EV charger offers public charging for electric vehicles. The charger is a Type 2 socket only, with a power output of 5 kWh.

Questions about 15 Carlisle Road

How fast is the EV charger at 15 Carlisle Road?

15 Carlisle Road charges at up to 5kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does 15 Carlisle Road have?

15 Carlisle Road has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (5kW).

How much does it cost to charge at 15 Carlisle Road?

The listed price at 15 Carlisle Road is 7p per kWh. Note: Day ( · 00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at 15 Carlisle Road?

The charger at 15 Carlisle Road is run by Char.gy. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at 15 Carlisle Road?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Price
7p/kWh
Day ( · 00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh
Max power
5 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 2
1 in total
Access
Public
Network
Char.gy
Listed since
Feb 2023

Contact