Wattly
Public EV chargerby Char.gy

205 Hollydale Road

205 Hollydale Road

AvailableUp to 5 kW · SlowType 27p/kWh

Charger types at 205 Hollydale Road

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only5kWSlowAvailable1 connector

Run by Char.gyOperator website ↗

About 205 Hollydale Road

Located at 205 Hollydale Road, this EV charger offers public access to Type 2 (Socket Only) charging with a power output of 5 kWh. The charger is conveniently situated for drivers in need of a quick and efficient way to recharge their electric vehicles. With its easy-to-use interface and reliable performance, this charging station is a popular choice for EV owners in the area.

Questions about 205 Hollydale Road

How fast is the EV charger at 205 Hollydale Road?

205 Hollydale Road charges at up to 5kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does 205 Hollydale Road have?

205 Hollydale Road has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (5kW).

How much does it cost to charge at 205 Hollydale Road?

The listed price at 205 Hollydale Road is 7p per kWh. Note: Day ( · 00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at 205 Hollydale Road?

The charger at 205 Hollydale Road is run by Char.gy. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at 205 Hollydale Road?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Price
7p/kWh
Day ( · 00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh
Max power
5 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 2
1 in total
Access
Public
Network
Char.gy
Listed since
Feb 2023

Contact