22A Wood Lane
22A Wood Lane
Charger types at 22A Wood Lane
1 unitRun by Shell Recharge Solutions (UK)Operator website ↗
About 22A Wood Lane
Located at 22A Wood Lane, this public EV charger offers Type 2 (Socket Only) charging capabilities. Users can pay at the location for a charging session that provides up to 4 kWh of power. The charger is easily accessible and convenient for electric vehicle owners in the area.
This EV charger is a valuable resource for those in need of a quick and efficient way to recharge their electric vehicles. With its Type 2 socket, users can easily connect their vehicles for a charging session. The location at 22A Wood Lane provides a convenient option for those looking to top up their battery while on the go.
Electric vehicle owners can rely on this public charging station at 22A Wood Lane for a reliable and efficient charging experience. With its Type 2 socket and 4 kWh power output, users can quickly and easily recharge their vehicles. The pay-at-location feature adds convenience for users needing a quick and accessible charging solution.
Questions about 22A Wood Lane
How fast is the EV charger at 22A Wood Lane?
22A Wood Lane charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does 22A Wood Lane have?
22A Wood Lane has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (4kW).
Who runs the charger at 22A Wood Lane?
The charger at 22A Wood Lane is run by Shell Recharge Solutions (UK). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at 22A Wood Lane?
Open to the public, pay at the charger.
Price and access
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Access
- Pay at location
- Network
- Shell Recharge Solutions (UK)
- Listed since
- Mar 2023
Contact
- Website
- www.ubitricity.com
Within 2 miles