Public EV chargerby Circuit Electrique
280 Rue Latour
280 Rue Latour
Charger types at 280 Rue Latour
3 unitsRun by Circuit ElectriqueOperator website ↗
Questions about 280 Rue Latour
How fast is the EV charger at 280 Rue Latour?
280 Rue Latour charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 4kW to 50kW.
What connectors does 280 Rue Latour have?
280 Rue Latour has 10 connectors: 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW), 1 × CCS (50kW) and 8 × Type 1 (4kW).
Who runs the charger at 280 Rue Latour?
The charger at 280 Rue Latour is run by Circuit Electrique. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at 280 Rue Latour?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Rapid
- Connectors
- CHAdeMO, CCS, Type 1
- 10 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- Circuit Electrique
- Listed since
- Mar 2023
Contact
- Phone
- 855-999-8378
- Website
- lecircuitelectrique.com
Within 2 miles