Wattly
Public EV chargerby Char.gy

30 Kingfield Street

30 Kingfield Street

AvailableUp to 5 kW · SlowType 27p/kWh

Charger types at 30 Kingfield Street

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only5kWSlowAvailable1 connector

Run by Char.gyOperator website ↗

About 30 Kingfield Street

Located at 30 Kingfield Street, this EV charger offers public Type 2 (Socket Only) charging with a power output of 5 kWh. The charger is easily accessible and convenient for electric vehicle owners in the area.

Questions about 30 Kingfield Street

How fast is the EV charger at 30 Kingfield Street?

30 Kingfield Street charges at up to 5kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does 30 Kingfield Street have?

30 Kingfield Street has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (5kW).

How much does it cost to charge at 30 Kingfield Street?

The listed price at 30 Kingfield Street is 7p per kWh. Note: Day ( · 00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at 30 Kingfield Street?

The charger at 30 Kingfield Street is run by Char.gy. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at 30 Kingfield Street?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Price
7p/kWh
Day ( · 00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh
Max power
5 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 2
1 in total
Access
Public
Network
Char.gy
Listed since
Apr 2023

Contact