49 Cheltenham Road
49 Cheltenham Road
Charger types at 49 Cheltenham Road
1 unitRun by Char.gyOperator website ↗
About 49 Cheltenham Road
Located at 49 Cheltenham Road, this EV charger offers convenient access to electric vehicle owners in the area. The public chargers available at this location are Type 2, specifically designed for socket-only charging. With a power output of 5 kWh, this charging station is suitable for a variety of electric vehicles.
The location of this EV charger is easily accessible and can be found at the specified address. It is a great option for those looking to charge their electric vehicles while on the go, whether it be for personal or business use. The Type 2 chargers provide a reliable and efficient way to charge your vehicle, making it a popular choice for electric car owners.
Visitors to this EV charger location can expect a user-friendly experience, with clear signage and easy-to-use charging stations. The 5 kWh power output ensures a quick and efficient charging process, allowing electric vehicle owners to get back on the road in no time. With its convenient location and reliable charging options, this EV charger is a top choice for those in need of a quick and easy charging solution.
Questions about 49 Cheltenham Road
How fast is the EV charger at 49 Cheltenham Road?
49 Cheltenham Road charges at up to 5kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does 49 Cheltenham Road have?
49 Cheltenham Road has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (5kW).
How much does it cost to charge at 49 Cheltenham Road?
The listed price at 49 Cheltenham Road is 7p per kWh. Note: Day ( · 00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.
Who runs the charger at 49 Cheltenham Road?
The charger at 49 Cheltenham Road is run by Char.gy. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at 49 Cheltenham Road?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Price
- 7p/kWh
- Day ( · 00-00:00): £0.65/kWh Night (00:00-0700): £0.29/kWh
- Max power
- 5 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- Char.gy
- Listed since
- Mar 2023
Contact
- Website
- char.gy/04191
Within 2 miles