Wattly
Public EV chargerby Blink Charging (UK)

5764 Prince's Road

Prince's Road

UnknownUp to 4 kW · SlowType 2

Charger types at 5764 Prince's Road

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only4kWSlowAvailable1 connector

Run by Blink Charging (UK)Operator website ↗

About 5764 Prince's Road

The EV charger location at 5764 Prince's Road is a convenient and accessible spot for electric vehicle owners to charge their vehicles. Located on Prince's Road, this public charging station offers Type 2 sockets, providing a reliable and efficient charging option for EVs.

Questions about 5764 Prince's Road

How fast is the EV charger at 5764 Prince's Road?

5764 Prince's Road charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does 5764 Prince's Road have?

5764 Prince's Road has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at 5764 Prince's Road?

The charger at 5764 Prince's Road is run by Blink Charging (UK). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at 5764 Prince's Road?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 2
1 in total
Access
Public
Network
Blink Charging (UK)
Listed since
Sept 2020

Contact