7 Ellesmere Road
7 Ellesmere Road
Charger types at 7 Ellesmere Road
1 unitRun by Shell Recharge Solutions (UK)Operator website ↗
About 7 Ellesmere Road
Located at 7 Ellesmere Road, this public EV charger is easily accessible for drivers looking to charge their electric vehicles. The location offers pay-at-location chargers, making it convenient for users to pay for their charging session on the spot.
The chargers available at this location are Type 2, which means they have a socket only. This allows for a variety of electric vehicles to be charged, making it a versatile option for drivers. The chargers have a capacity of 5 kWh, providing a decent amount of power for a quick charge.
Whether you're passing through the area or live nearby, this EV charger location at 7 Ellesmere Road is a great option for charging your electric vehicle. With its convenient pay-at-location feature and Type 2 chargers, it offers a hassle-free experience for drivers. Plus, with a capacity of 5 kWh, you can get a decent charge in a short amount of time.
Questions about 7 Ellesmere Road
How fast is the EV charger at 7 Ellesmere Road?
7 Ellesmere Road charges at up to 5kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does 7 Ellesmere Road have?
7 Ellesmere Road has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (5kW).
Who runs the charger at 7 Ellesmere Road?
The charger at 7 Ellesmere Road is run by Shell Recharge Solutions (UK). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at 7 Ellesmere Road?
Open to the public, pay at the charger.
Price and access
- Max power
- 5 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Access
- Pay at location
- Network
- Shell Recharge Solutions (UK)
- Listed since
- Dec 2023
Contact
- Website
- www.ubitricity.com
Within 2 miles