9 Blenheim Road
9 Blenheim Road
Charger types at 9 Blenheim Road
1 unitRun by Shell Recharge Solutions (UK)Operator website ↗
About 9 Blenheim Road
Located at 9 Blenheim Road, this EV charger offers Type 2 (Socket Only) charging capabilities. The charger is a public access point and requires payment at the location. Users can expect a charging rate of 4 kWh per session.
This EV charger is conveniently situated at a central location, making it easily accessible for electric vehicle owners in the area. With Type 2 charging capabilities, it is compatible with a wide range of electric vehicles, providing a convenient and efficient charging solution for drivers.
Whether you are running errands or simply need to top up your electric vehicle's battery, this EV charger at 9 Blenheim Road offers a reliable and convenient charging option. With a charging rate of 4 kWh per session, users can quickly and efficiently charge their electric vehicles while on the go.
Questions about 9 Blenheim Road
How fast is the EV charger at 9 Blenheim Road?
9 Blenheim Road charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does 9 Blenheim Road have?
9 Blenheim Road has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (4kW).
Who runs the charger at 9 Blenheim Road?
The charger at 9 Blenheim Road is run by Shell Recharge Solutions (UK). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at 9 Blenheim Road?
Open to the public, pay at the charger.
Price and access
- Max power
- 4 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Access
- Pay at location
- Network
- Shell Recharge Solutions (UK)
- Listed since
- Mar 2023
Contact
- Website
- www.ubitricity.com
Within 2 miles