Wattly
Public EV chargerby Shell Recharge Solutions (DE)

ACT Auto Center Thiele

Stadtrodaer Street 109

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 2

Charger types at ACT Auto Center Thiele

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only4kWSlowAvailable1 connector

Run by Shell Recharge Solutions (DE)Operator website ↗

About ACT Auto Center Thiele

Located at ACT Auto Center on Thiele Stadtrodaer Street 109, this EV charger is open to the public but requires membership for use. The charger is equipped with Type 2 sockets and has a charging capacity of 4 kWh. This location is ideal for EV owners in need of a quick charge while on the go.

Questions about ACT Auto Center Thiele

How fast is the EV charger at ACT Auto Center Thiele?

ACT Auto Center Thiele charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does ACT Auto Center Thiele have?

ACT Auto Center Thiele has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at ACT Auto Center Thiele?

The charger at ACT Auto Center Thiele is run by Shell Recharge Solutions (DE). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at ACT Auto Center Thiele?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 2
1 in total
Access
Members
Network
Shell Recharge Solutions (DE)
Listed since
Jan 2015

Contact