Allego - Nissan - Saint-Lô
Rue Joseph Cugnot
Charger types at Allego - Nissan - Saint-Lô
2 unitsRun by Allego BV
About Allego - Nissan - Saint-Lô
The EV charger location at Saint-Lô Rue Joseph Cugnot is operated by Allego and is specifically designed for Nissan vehicles. This public charging station offers two types of connectors: CCS (Type 2) and CHAdeMO, both with a charging capacity of 50 kWh. This makes it a convenient and efficient location for Nissan EV owners to charge their vehicles while on the go.
The charging station is located on the street, making it easily accessible for EV drivers. It is equipped with state-of-the-art technology to ensure a safe and reliable charging experience. The CCS and CHAdeMO connectors allow for fast charging, allowing drivers to get back on the road in no time. This location is a great addition to the growing network of EV chargers, providing more options for sustainable transportation in the city of Saint-Lô.
Whether you are a local resident or a visitor passing through, the Allego EV charger at Saint-Lô Rue Joseph Cugnot is a convenient and eco-friendly option for charging your Nissan EV. With its multiple connectors and high charging capacity, this public charging station is a valuable resource for the EV community. So next time you're in Saint-Lô, be sure to stop by and take advantage of this efficient and sustainable way to power your vehicle.
Questions about Allego - Nissan - Saint-Lô
How fast is the EV charger at Allego - Nissan - Saint-Lô?
Allego - Nissan - Saint-Lô charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK.
What connectors does Allego - Nissan - Saint-Lô have?
Allego - Nissan - Saint-Lô has 2 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW) and 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW).
Who runs the charger at Allego - Nissan - Saint-Lô?
The charger at Allego - Nissan - Saint-Lô is run by Allego BV.
Can anyone use the charger at Allego - Nissan - Saint-Lô?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Rapid
- Connectors
- CCS, CHAdeMO
- 2 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- Allego BV
- Listed since
- Oct 2013
Within 2 miles