Wattly
Public EV chargerby Shell Recharge Solutions (BE)

Altaarstraat 120

Altaarstraat 120

AvailableUp to 11 kW · FastType 2Free

Charger types at Altaarstraat 120

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only11kWFastStatus unknown1 connector

Run by Shell Recharge Solutions (BE)Operator website ↗

About Altaarstraat 120

The EV charger location at Altaarstraat 120 is a convenient spot for electric vehicle owners to charge their cars. Located at the address of Altaarstraat 120, this charging station offers Type 2 (Socket Only) 11 kWh chargers. This means that electric vehicles with a Type 2 charging port can easily plug in and charge their batteries.

Questions about Altaarstraat 120

How fast is the EV charger at Altaarstraat 120?

Altaarstraat 120 charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Altaarstraat 120 have?

Altaarstraat 120 has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (11kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Altaarstraat 120?

Charging at Altaarstraat 120 is listed as free. Note: jaarabonnement. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.

Who runs the charger at Altaarstraat 120?

The charger at Altaarstraat 120 is run by Shell Recharge Solutions (BE). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Price and access

Price
Free
jaarabonnement
Max power
11 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
1 in total
Network
Shell Recharge Solutions (BE)
Listed since
Jun 2016

Contact