Alwin-Klein-Str. 11
Alwin-Klein-Str. 11
Charger types at Alwin-Klein-Str. 11
2 unitsAbout Alwin-Klein-Str. 11
The EV charger location at Alwin-Klein-Str. 11 offers two Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers with a charging capacity of 22 kWh each. These chargers are suitable for electric vehicles equipped with a Type 2 charging port, which is a common standard in Europe. The chargers are equipped with sockets only, meaning that users will need to bring their own charging cable to connect to their vehicle.
The address of the location is Alwin-Klein-Str. 11, making it easily accessible for EV drivers in the area. The chargers are conveniently located and easily visible, making it convenient for drivers to charge their vehicles while running errands or during a quick stop. With a charging capacity of 22 kWh, these chargers provide a decent charging speed for electric vehicles, allowing drivers to quickly top up their battery levels.
Whether you are a local resident or a passing traveler, the EV charger location at Alwin-Klein-Str. 11 is a reliable and convenient option for charging your electric vehicle. With two Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers available, you can rest assured that you will have access to a charging spot when needed. So, next time you are in the area, make sure to stop by and recharge your electric vehicle at this location.
Questions about Alwin-Klein-Str. 11
How fast is the EV charger at Alwin-Klein-Str. 11?
Alwin-Klein-Str. 11 charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Alwin-Klein-Str. 11 have?
Alwin-Klein-Str. 11 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Listed since
- Jul 2021
Within 2 miles