Am Bahnhof 1
Am Bahnhof 1
Charger types at Am Bahnhof 1
2 unitsRun by Innogy SE (RWE eMobility)
About Am Bahnhof 1
Located at Am Bahnhof 1, this EV charger location offers convenient charging options for electric vehicle owners. The chargers available at this location are Type 2 (Socket Only) with a capacity of 22 kWh each. This means that two vehicles can be charged simultaneously, making it a great option for busy commuters or travelers.
The charging station is easily accessible, situated right by the train station for added convenience. The Type 2 chargers are compatible with most electric vehicles and provide a reliable and efficient charging experience. With a capacity of 22 kWh, vehicles can quickly charge up and continue their journey without any delays.
Whether you're passing through or in need of a quick charge, the EV charger location at Am Bahnhof 1 has got you covered. With two Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers available, it's a reliable and efficient option for electric vehicle owners. Plus, its convenient location by the train station makes it an ideal choice for travelers. So, stop by and recharge your vehicle while you take care of your other errands.
Questions about Am Bahnhof 1
How fast is the EV charger at Am Bahnhof 1?
Am Bahnhof 1 charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Am Bahnhof 1 have?
Am Bahnhof 1 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).
Who runs the charger at Am Bahnhof 1?
The charger at Am Bahnhof 1 is run by Innogy SE (RWE eMobility).
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Network
- Innogy SE (RWE eMobility)
- Listed since
- Jul 2021
Within 2 miles