Wattly
Public EV charger

Am Lagerplatz 8

Am Lagerplatz 8

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Am Lagerplatz 8

2 units
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector

About Am Lagerplatz 8

Located at Am Lagerplatz 8, this EV charger location offers two Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers with a capacity of 22 kWh each. The chargers are easily accessible and can be found at the designated parking area.

Questions about Am Lagerplatz 8

How fast is the EV charger at Am Lagerplatz 8?

Am Lagerplatz 8 charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Am Lagerplatz 8 have?

Am Lagerplatz 8 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Listed since
Jul 2021