Am Platz der Jugend - hinter Tankstelle
Am Platz der Jugend - hinter Tankstelle
Charger types at Am Platz der Jugend - hinter Tankstelle
2 unitsAbout Am Platz der Jugend - hinter Tankstelle
Located at Am Platz der Jugend, behind the gas station, this EV charger location offers convenient and accessible charging options for electric vehicle owners. The chargers available at this location are Type 2 (Socket Only) with a capacity of 22 kWh each. This means that electric vehicle owners can easily charge their vehicles at this location, without the need for any special adapters or equipment.
The location of this EV charger is ideal for those who are looking to charge their vehicles while running errands or going about their daily activities. Being situated behind a gas station, it offers the convenience of being able to charge your vehicle while also being able to refuel your gas-powered vehicle if needed. With two Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers available, there is ample space for multiple electric vehicles to charge at the same time, making it a great option for those who are on the go.
Whether you are a local resident or just passing through, this EV charger location at Am Platz der Jugend, behind the gas station, is a great option for electric vehicle owners. With its Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers and convenient location, it offers a hassle-free and reliable charging experience. So, next time you need to top up your electric vehicle's battery, make sure to stop by this location for a quick and easy charge.
Questions about Am Platz der Jugend - hinter Tankstelle
How fast is the EV charger at Am Platz der Jugend - hinter Tankstelle?
Am Platz der Jugend - hinter Tankstelle charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Am Platz der Jugend - hinter Tankstelle have?
Am Platz der Jugend - hinter Tankstelle has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Listed since
- Jul 2021
Within 2 miles