Wattly
Public EV chargerby ChargePoint

APDC ADMIN LOT PORT 1.1

106 Smith Blvd

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 1

Charger types at APDC ADMIN LOT PORT 1.1

1 unit
Type 1J17724kWSlowStatus unknown2 connectors

Run by ChargePointOperator website ↗

Questions about APDC ADMIN LOT PORT 1.1

How fast is the EV charger at APDC ADMIN LOT PORT 1.1?

APDC ADMIN LOT PORT 1.1 charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does APDC ADMIN LOT PORT 1.1 have?

APDC ADMIN LOT PORT 1.1 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 1 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at APDC ADMIN LOT PORT 1.1?

The charger at APDC ADMIN LOT PORT 1.1 is run by ChargePoint. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at APDC ADMIN LOT PORT 1.1?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 1
2 in total
Access
Public
Network
ChargePoint
Listed since
Feb 2023

Contact