Wattly
Public EV chargerby POD Point (UK)

Arnison Shopping Park

Abbey Road, Pity Me

AvailableUp to 7 kW · FastType 2Free

Charger types at Arnison Shopping Park

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only7kWFastAvailable2 connectors

Run by POD Point (UK)

About Arnison Shopping Park

The EV charger location at Arnison Shopping Park on Abbey Road offers public access to Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers with a 7 kWh capacity. These chargers are available for use by members only, and a membership is required to access them. This location is conveniently located within the shopping park, making it a convenient spot for EV owners to charge their vehicles while running errands or shopping.

Questions about Arnison Shopping Park

How fast is the EV charger at Arnison Shopping Park?

Arnison Shopping Park charges at up to 7kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Arnison Shopping Park have?

Arnison Shopping Park has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (7kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Arnison Shopping Park?

Charging at Arnison Shopping Park is listed as free. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.

Who runs the charger at Arnison Shopping Park?

The charger at Arnison Shopping Park is run by POD Point (UK).

Can anyone use the charger at Arnison Shopping Park?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
Free
Max power
7 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Members
Network
POD Point (UK)
Listed since
Jan 2017