Wattly
Public EV chargerby Blink Charging (Europe)

Autobus Plante

61 12e Av O,

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 1

Charger types at Autobus Plante

1 unit
Type 1J17724kWSlowStatus unknown1 connector

Run by Blink Charging (Europe)Operator website ↗

Questions about Autobus Plante

How fast is the EV charger at Autobus Plante?

Autobus Plante charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does Autobus Plante have?

Autobus Plante has 1 connector: 1 × Type 1 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at Autobus Plante?

The charger at Autobus Plante is run by Blink Charging (Europe). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Autobus Plante?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 1
1 in total
Access
Public
Network
Blink Charging (Europe)
Listed since
May 2023

Contact