Wattly
Public EV chargerby Mobie.pt

AVS-00001

Avis

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at AVS-00001

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable2 connectors

Run by Mobie.pt

About AVS-00001

This EV charger location, with the code AVS-00001, is operated by Avis and is open to the public. However, membership is required in order to use the chargers.

Questions about AVS-00001

How fast is the EV charger at AVS-00001?

AVS-00001 charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does AVS-00001 have?

AVS-00001 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).

How much does it cost to charge at AVS-00001?

The listed pricing for AVS-00001 is: Mobi.E compatible card or App.

Who runs the charger at AVS-00001?

The charger at AVS-00001 is run by Mobie.pt.

Can anyone use the charger at AVS-00001?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Price
Mobi.E compatible card or App
Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Members
Network
Mobie.pt
Listed since
May 2021