Wattly
Public EV chargerby SMATRICS Netz

Bahnhof Dornbin

Dr.-Anton-Schneider-Straße, Markt

AvailableUp to 11 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Bahnhof Dornbin

2 units
Type 2Socket Only4kWSlowAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only11kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by SMATRICS NetzOperator website ↗

Questions about Bahnhof Dornbin

How fast is the EV charger at Bahnhof Dornbin?

Bahnhof Dornbin charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 4kW to 11kW.

What connectors does Bahnhof Dornbin have?

Bahnhof Dornbin has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (up to 11kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Bahnhof Dornbin?

The listed pricing for Bahnhof Dornbin is: paid.

Who runs the charger at Bahnhof Dornbin?

The charger at Bahnhof Dornbin is run by SMATRICS Netz. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Bahnhof Dornbin?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Price
paid
Max power
11 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Public
Network
SMATRICS Netz
Listed since
Aug 2020

Contact