Wattly
Public EV chargerby Pfalzwerke

Bahnstr. 80

Bahnstr. 80

AvailableUp to 50 kW · RapidCCS, CHAdeMO

Charger types at Bahnstr. 80

3 units
OtherType 2 (Tethered Connector)43kWRapidAvailable1 connector
CCSType 250kWRapidAvailable1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidAvailable1 connector

Run by Pfalzwerke

About Bahnstr. 80

At Bahnstr. 80, there is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners to charge their cars. This charging station offers three different types of chargers: Type 2 (Tethered Connector) with a capacity of 43 kWh, CCS (Type 2) with a capacity of 50 kWh, and CHAdeMO with a capacity of 50 kWh.

Questions about Bahnstr. 80

How fast is the EV charger at Bahnstr. 80?

Bahnstr. 80 charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 43kW to 50kW.

What connectors does Bahnstr. 80 have?

Bahnstr. 80 has 3 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW), 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW) and 1 × Other (43kW).

Who runs the charger at Bahnstr. 80?

The charger at Bahnstr. 80 is run by Pfalzwerke.

Price and access

Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CCS, CHAdeMO
3 in total
Network
Pfalzwerke
Listed since
Jul 2021