Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26
Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26
Charger types at Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26
1 unitRun by Shell Recharge Solutions (BE)Operator website ↗
About Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26
Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26 is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners to charge their cars. This location offers Type 2 chargers with a socket only option, providing a charging capacity of 11 kWh. This means that drivers can easily plug in their vehicles and have them fully charged in a reasonable amount of time.
The Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26 chargers are suitable for a variety of electric cars and are a great option for those looking to charge their vehicles while on the go. The chargers are located in a convenient and easily accessible location, making it a popular choice for electric car owners in the area. With a capacity of 11 kWh, drivers can quickly and efficiently charge their vehicles without any hassle.
Whether you're running errands, commuting to work, or simply passing through the area, the Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26 chargers offer a reliable and efficient way to charge your electric vehicle. With Type 2 chargers and a socket only option, this location provides a convenient and hassle-free charging experience for all electric car owners. So next time you're in the area, be sure to stop by Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26 and take advantage of their top-notch EV charging services.
Questions about Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26
How fast is the EV charger at Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26?
Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26 charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26 have?
Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26 has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (11kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26?
Charging at Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26 is listed as free. Note: jaarabonnement. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.
Who runs the charger at Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26?
The charger at Bakhuijs Roozeboomlaan 26 is run by Shell Recharge Solutions (BE). The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Price and access
- Price
- Free
- jaarabonnement
- Max power
- 11 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Network
- Shell Recharge Solutions (BE)
- Listed since
- Jun 2016
Contact
- Phone
- 088 0109500
- Website
- thenewmotion.nl
Within 2 miles