Wattly
Public EV chargerby SureCharge (FM Conway) (UK)

Barnard Road

Barnard Road

UnknownUp to 4 kW · SlowType 2

Charger types at Barnard Road

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only4kWSlowAvailable1 connector

Run by SureCharge (FM Conway) (UK)Operator website ↗

About Barnard Road

Barnard Road is a public location that offers EV charging services. However, it is important to note that membership is required in order to use the chargers. This means that individuals must register or sign up before they are able to access the charging facilities.

Questions about Barnard Road

How fast is the EV charger at Barnard Road?

Barnard Road charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does Barnard Road have?

Barnard Road has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at Barnard Road?

The charger at Barnard Road is run by SureCharge (FM Conway) (UK). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Barnard Road?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 2
1 in total
Access
Members
Network
SureCharge (FM Conway) (UK)
Listed since
Aug 2022

Contact