Wattly
Public EV chargerby Shell Recharge Solutions (UK)

Bath Road Retail park

Bath Road Retail park

UnknownUp to 11 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Bath Road Retail park

8 units
Type 2Socket Only4kWSlowAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only4kWSlowAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only4kWSlowAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only4kWSlowAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only4kWSlowAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only11kWFastAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only4kWSlowAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only4kWSlowAvailable1 connector

Run by Shell Recharge Solutions (UK)Operator website ↗

About Bath Road Retail park

Bath Road Retail Park is a popular shopping destination located on Bath Road in the city of Bath. Apart from its many retail stores, the park also offers public electric vehicle charging facilities for its environmentally conscious visitors. These charging stations are conveniently located near the main entrance of the retail park, making it easily accessible for EV owners.

Questions about Bath Road Retail park

How fast is the EV charger at Bath Road Retail park?

Bath Road Retail park charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 4kW to 11kW.

What connectors does Bath Road Retail park have?

Bath Road Retail park has 8 connectors: 8 × Type 2 (up to 11kW).

Who runs the charger at Bath Road Retail park?

The charger at Bath Road Retail park is run by Shell Recharge Solutions (UK). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Bath Road Retail park?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
11 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
8 in total
Access
Public
Network
Shell Recharge Solutions (UK)
Listed since
Mar 2023

Contact