Public EV chargerby BC Hydro
BC Hydro - Cache Creek
1170 Stage Road,
Charger types at BC Hydro - Cache Creek
4 unitsRun by BC HydroOperator website ↗
Questions about BC Hydro - Cache Creek
How fast is the EV charger at BC Hydro - Cache Creek?
BC Hydro - Cache Creek charges at up to 100kW, which counts as ultra-rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 50kW to 100kW.
What connectors does BC Hydro - Cache Creek have?
BC Hydro - Cache Creek has 4 connectors: 2 × CHAdeMO (up to 100kW) and 2 × CCS (up to 100kW).
How much does it cost to charge at BC Hydro - Cache Creek?
The listed price at BC Hydro - Cache Creek is 21.1p per minute. Note: $ · GST... $0.2717/minute + GST. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.
Who runs the charger at BC Hydro - Cache Creek?
The charger at BC Hydro - Cache Creek is run by BC Hydro. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at BC Hydro - Cache Creek?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Price
- 21.1p/min
- $ · GST... $0.2717/minute + GST
- Max power
- 100 kW
- Ultra-rapid
- Connectors
- CHAdeMO, CCS
- 4 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- BC Hydro
- Listed since
- Jan 2020
Contact
- Phone
- 1 866 338 3369
Within 2 miles