Wattly
Public EV chargerby Be Charge (Italy)

Be Charge Il Volo Carrozzone

Largo Giambellino 3

AvailableUp to 110 kW · Ultra-rapidCCS, Type 2

Charger types at Be Charge Il Volo Carrozzone

3 units
CCSType 2110kWUltra-rapidStatus unknown2 connectors
OtherType 2 (Tethered Connector)22kWFastStatus unknown1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastStatus unknown2 connectors

Run by Be Charge (Italy)Operator website ↗

Questions about Be Charge Il Volo Carrozzone

How fast is the EV charger at Be Charge Il Volo Carrozzone?

Be Charge Il Volo Carrozzone charges at up to 110kW, which counts as ultra-rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 22kW to 110kW.

What connectors does Be Charge Il Volo Carrozzone have?

Be Charge Il Volo Carrozzone has 5 connectors: 2 × CCS (110kW), 2 × Type 2 (22kW) and 1 × Other (22kW).

Who runs the charger at Be Charge Il Volo Carrozzone?

The charger at Be Charge Il Volo Carrozzone is run by Be Charge (Italy). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Be Charge Il Volo Carrozzone?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
110 kW
Ultra-rapid
Connectors
CCS, Type 2
5 in total
Access
Public
Network
Be Charge (Italy)
Listed since
Mar 2024

Contact