Public EV charger
Bertera Nissan
569 Oxford St S
Charger types at Bertera Nissan
3 unitsQuestions about Bertera Nissan
How fast is the EV charger at Bertera Nissan?
Bertera Nissan charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 4kW to 50kW.
What connectors does Bertera Nissan have?
Bertera Nissan has 4 connectors: 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW), 1 × CCS (50kW) and 2 × Type 1 (4kW).
Can anyone use the charger at Bertera Nissan?
Public, but notice is required before you visit.
Price and access
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Rapid
- Connectors
- CHAdeMO, CCS, Type 1
- 4 in total
- Access
- Notice needed
- Listed since
- Mar 2023
Contact
- Phone
- 508-832-9611
Within 2 miles