Wattly
Public EV chargerby Shell Recharge Solutions (US)

BGE-Brooklyn Park Health

300 Hammonds Ln

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 1

Charger types at BGE-Brooklyn Park Health

1 unit
Type 1J17724kWSlowStatus unknown6 connectors

Run by Shell Recharge Solutions (US)Operator website ↗

Questions about BGE-Brooklyn Park Health

How fast is the EV charger at BGE-Brooklyn Park Health?

BGE-Brooklyn Park Health charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does BGE-Brooklyn Park Health have?

BGE-Brooklyn Park Health has 6 connectors: 6 × Type 1 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at BGE-Brooklyn Park Health?

The charger at BGE-Brooklyn Park Health is run by Shell Recharge Solutions (US). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at BGE-Brooklyn Park Health?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 1
6 in total
Access
Public
Network
Shell Recharge Solutions (US)
Listed since
Feb 2023

Contact