Wattly
Public EV chargerby Blink Charging

Biogen Weston

133 Boston Post Road

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 1

Charger types at Biogen Weston

1 unit
Type 1J17724kWSlowStatus unknown1 connector

Run by Blink ChargingOperator website ↗

Questions about Biogen Weston

How fast is the EV charger at Biogen Weston?

Biogen Weston charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does Biogen Weston have?

Biogen Weston has 1 connector: 1 × Type 1 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at Biogen Weston?

The charger at Biogen Weston is run by Blink Charging. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Biogen Weston?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 1
1 in total
Access
Public
Network
Blink Charging
Listed since
Dec 2023

Contact