BMW Niederlassung
Dohnaer Straße 99
Charger types at BMW Niederlassung
2 unitsRun by ChargeNowOperator website ↗
About BMW Niederlassung
The BMW Niederlassung Dohnaer Straße 99 is a public location that offers EV charging services. However, it is important to note that membership is required in order to access the chargers. Located on Dohnaer Straße 99, this EV charger location is easily accessible and convenient for EV owners in the area.
The chargers available at this location include Type 2 (Socket Only) with a capacity of 0 kWh and CCS (Type 2) with a capacity of 50 kWh. This means that both types of EVs, those with Type 2 and CCS charging capabilities, can be charged at this location. With a variety of charging options available, this EV charger location is a great choice for EV owners looking to charge their vehicles in a quick and efficient manner.
Overall, the BMW Niederlassung Dohnaer Straße 99 is a reliable and convenient location for EV charging. With its public accessibility and membership requirement, it offers a balance of accessibility and security. Additionally, the availability of both Type 2 and CCS chargers makes it a versatile option for EV owners. Whether you need a quick top-up or a full charge, this EV charger location has you covered.
Questions about BMW Niederlassung
How fast is the EV charger at BMW Niederlassung?
BMW Niederlassung charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK.
What connectors does BMW Niederlassung have?
BMW Niederlassung has 2 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW) and 1 × Type 2.
Who runs the charger at BMW Niederlassung?
The charger at BMW Niederlassung is run by ChargeNow. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at BMW Niederlassung?
Public, but a membership or subscription is required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Rapid
- Connectors
- CCS, Type 2
- 2 in total
- Access
- Members
- Network
- ChargeNow
- Listed since
- Sept 2015
Contact
- Phone
- +49 351 4174170
Within 2 miles