Bommerfelder Ring 108
Bommerfelder Ring 108
Charger types at Bommerfelder Ring 108
2 unitsRun by Stadtwerke Wittenberg
About Bommerfelder Ring 108
Bommerfelder Ring 108 is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners to recharge their cars. Situated at Bommerfelder Ring 108, this charging station offers two Type 2 (Socket Only) 22 kWh chargers, making it a great option for those with compatible vehicles.
The chargers at this location are socket-only, meaning they do not come with a cable. This allows for more flexibility as users can bring their own cable or use the one provided by their vehicle. With two chargers available, there is less chance of waiting in line and more opportunity to quickly charge up and get back on the road.
Located in a bustling area, Bommerfelder Ring 108 is easily accessible and offers a convenient place to recharge your electric vehicle. Whether you're running errands or on a road trip, this charging location is a reliable option for keeping your car powered and ready for the journey ahead. So, next time you're in the area, be sure to stop by and take advantage of the Type 2 (Socket Only) 22 kWh chargers at Bommerfelder Ring 108.
Questions about Bommerfelder Ring 108
How fast is the EV charger at Bommerfelder Ring 108?
Bommerfelder Ring 108 charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Bommerfelder Ring 108 have?
Bommerfelder Ring 108 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).
Who runs the charger at Bommerfelder Ring 108?
The charger at Bommerfelder Ring 108 is run by Stadtwerke Wittenberg.
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Network
- Stadtwerke Wittenberg
- Listed since
- Jul 2021
Within 2 miles