Wattly
Public EV chargerby Shell Recharge Solutions (BE)

Bovendijk 50

Bovendijk 50

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 2Free

Charger types at Bovendijk 50

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only4kWSlowStatus unknown1 connector

Run by Shell Recharge Solutions (BE)Operator website ↗

About Bovendijk 50

The EV charger location at Bovendijk 50 offers convenience and accessibility for electric vehicle owners. Located at Bovendijk 50, this charging station features Type 2 chargers with socket only capabilities. This means that it can provide a charging rate of 4 kWh, making it suitable for a quick top-up or a longer charging session.

Questions about Bovendijk 50

How fast is the EV charger at Bovendijk 50?

Bovendijk 50 charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does Bovendijk 50 have?

Bovendijk 50 has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (4kW).

How much does it cost to charge at Bovendijk 50?

Charging at Bovendijk 50 is listed as free. Note: jaarabonnement. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.

Who runs the charger at Bovendijk 50?

The charger at Bovendijk 50 is run by Shell Recharge Solutions (BE). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Price and access

Price
Free
jaarabonnement
Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 2
1 in total
Network
Shell Recharge Solutions (BE)
Listed since
Jan 2015

Contact