Brårupvej 94
Brårupvej 94
Charger types at Brårupvej 94
2 unitsAbout Brårupvej 94
The EV charger location at Brårupvej 94 is equipped with two Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers, each with a capacity of 22 kWh. This means that electric vehicle owners can easily charge their cars at this location, providing a convenient and accessible option for those in need of a quick charge.
Located on Brårupvej 94, this EV charger location is easily accessible and can cater to a variety of electric vehicles with Type 2 (Socket Only) charging capabilities. With two chargers available, there is ample space for multiple vehicles to charge at the same time, making it a convenient option for busy drivers.
Whether you're passing through the area or live nearby, the EV charger location at Brårupvej 94 offers a reliable and efficient option for charging your electric vehicle. With Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers and a capacity of 22 kWh, this location is well-equipped to provide a seamless charging experience for electric vehicle owners.
Questions about Brårupvej 94
How fast is the EV charger at Brårupvej 94?
Brårupvej 94 charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
What connectors does Brårupvej 94 have?
Brårupvej 94 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 2 in total
- Listed since
- Feb 2024
Within 2 miles