Wattly
Public EV chargerby BR Super Carga

BR Super Carga - Pagelar

Avenida Assis Chateubriand, Tambor

AvailableUp to 30 kW · RapidCCS5p/kWh

Charger types at BR Super Carga - Pagelar

1 unit
CCSType 230kWRapidAvailable1 connector

Run by BR Super Carga

Questions about BR Super Carga - Pagelar

How fast is the EV charger at BR Super Carga - Pagelar?

BR Super Carga - Pagelar charges at up to 30kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK.

What connectors does BR Super Carga - Pagelar have?

BR Super Carga - Pagelar has 1 connector: 1 × CCS (30kW).

How much does it cost to charge at BR Super Carga - Pagelar?

The listed price at BR Super Carga - Pagelar is 5p per kWh. Note: ativacao · 90 e 2,00/kwh. Tariffs can change, so check the charger or the operator's app before you plug in.

Who runs the charger at BR Super Carga - Pagelar?

The charger at BR Super Carga - Pagelar is run by BR Super Carga.

Can anyone use the charger at BR Super Carga - Pagelar?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Price
5p/kWh
ativacao · 90 e 2,00/kwh
Max power
30 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CCS
1 in total
Access
Public
Network
BR Super Carga
Listed since
May 2024