Wattly
Public EV chargerby Believ

Broadmead Road

Broadmead Road

UnknownUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Broadmead Road

2 units
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by BelievOperator website ↗

About Broadmead Road

Broadmead Road is a public location that offers EV charging services. It is conveniently located on Broadmead Road, making it easily accessible for EV drivers. The chargers available at this location are pay-at-location, meaning users can pay for their charging session on-site.

Questions about Broadmead Road

How fast is the EV charger at Broadmead Road?

Broadmead Road charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Broadmead Road have?

Broadmead Road has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).

Who runs the charger at Broadmead Road?

The charger at Broadmead Road is run by Believ. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Broadmead Road?

Open to the public, pay at the charger.

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Pay at location
Network
Believ
Listed since
Dec 2023

Contact