Wattly
Public EV chargerby Innogy SE (RWE eMobility)

Brunsbütteler Damm 153

Brunsbütteler Damm 153

AvailableUp to 11 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Brunsbütteler Damm 153

2 units
Type 2Socket Only11kWFastStatus unknown1 connector
Type 2Socket Only11kWFastStatus unknown1 connector

Run by Innogy SE (RWE eMobility)

About Brunsbütteler Damm 153

Brunsbütteler Damm 153 is a public location in Germany that offers electric vehicle charging services. This location requires a membership in order to access the chargers. The chargers available at this location are Type 2 (Socket Only) with a capacity of 11 kWh each.

Questions about Brunsbütteler Damm 153

How fast is the EV charger at Brunsbütteler Damm 153?

Brunsbütteler Damm 153 charges at up to 11kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Brunsbütteler Damm 153 have?

Brunsbütteler Damm 153 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (11kW).

Who runs the charger at Brunsbütteler Damm 153?

The charger at Brunsbütteler Damm 153 is run by Innogy SE (RWE eMobility).

Can anyone use the charger at Brunsbütteler Damm 153?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Max power
11 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Members
Network
Innogy SE (RWE eMobility)
Listed since
Jan 2015