Buiten de Veerpoort
Buiten de Veerpoort
Charger types at Buiten de Veerpoort
1 unitRun by EVnetNLOperator website ↗
About Buiten de Veerpoort
Buiten de Veerpoort is a popular location for electric vehicle owners to charge their cars. This charging station is equipped with Type 2 chargers, which are known to be reliable and efficient. These chargers have a socket only option, making it easy for drivers to plug in their vehicles and begin charging.
The charging station at Buiten de Veerpoort has a capacity of 2 kWh, meaning it can provide a significant amount of charge to electric cars. This makes it a convenient stop for drivers who need to top up their battery while on the road. The location is easily accessible and has ample parking space, making it a hassle-free experience for EV owners.
Located just outside the Veerpoort, this charging station is in a prime location for those traveling in and out of the city. With its Type 2 chargers and high capacity, it is a reliable and convenient option for electric vehicle owners. So next time you're in the area, be sure to stop by Buiten de Veerpoort for a quick and efficient charge for your car.
Questions about Buiten de Veerpoort
How fast is the EV charger at Buiten de Veerpoort?
Buiten de Veerpoort charges at up to 2kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
What connectors does Buiten de Veerpoort have?
Buiten de Veerpoort has 1 connector: 1 × Type 2 (2kW).
How much does it cost to charge at Buiten de Veerpoort?
Charging at Buiten de Veerpoort is listed as free. Note: jaarabonnement. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.
Who runs the charger at Buiten de Veerpoort?
The charger at Buiten de Veerpoort is run by EVnetNL. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Price and access
- Price
- Free
- jaarabonnement
- Max power
- 2 kW
- Slow
- Connectors
- Type 2
- 1 in total
- Network
- EVnetNL
- Listed since
- Jan 2015
Contact
- Phone
- 0800-3522365
- Website
- www.evnet.nl
Within 2 miles