Public EV charger
Burt Watson Chevrolet
7468 Midland Rd
Charger types at Burt Watson Chevrolet
2 unitsQuestions about Burt Watson Chevrolet
How fast is the EV charger at Burt Watson Chevrolet?
Burt Watson Chevrolet charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 4kW to 50kW.
What connectors does Burt Watson Chevrolet have?
Burt Watson Chevrolet has 3 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW) and 2 × Type 1 (4kW).
Can anyone use the charger at Burt Watson Chevrolet?
Open to the public, pay at the charger.
Price and access
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Rapid
- Connectors
- CCS, Type 1
- 3 in total
- Access
- Pay at location
- Listed since
- Feb 2023
Contact
- Phone
- 989-697-0279