Public EV chargerby eVgo Network
Carkeek Plaza
9999 Holman Rd NW
Charger types at Carkeek Plaza
3 unitsRun by eVgo NetworkOperator website ↗
Questions about Carkeek Plaza
How fast is the EV charger at Carkeek Plaza?
Carkeek Plaza charges at up to 350kW, which counts as ultra-rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 100kW to 350kW.
What connectors does Carkeek Plaza have?
Carkeek Plaza has 8 connectors: 4 × CCS (up to 350kW) and 4 × CHAdeMO (100kW).
Who runs the charger at Carkeek Plaza?
The charger at Carkeek Plaza is run by eVgo Network. The operator's website has account and tariff details.
Can anyone use the charger at Carkeek Plaza?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Max power
- 350 kW
- Ultra-rapid
- Connectors
- CCS, CHAdeMO
- 8 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- eVgo Network
- Listed since
- Feb 2023
Contact
- Phone
- 877-455-3833
- Website
- www.evgo.com
Within 2 miles