Château de Quesmy
78 Rue du Château
Charger types at Château de Quesmy
1 unitRun by (Business Owner at Location)
About Château de Quesmy
The Château de Quesmy is a beautiful location situated at 78 Rue du Château. This private establishment offers EV charging facilities for its staff, visitors, and customers. The chargers available at this location are Type 2 with a Tethered Connector, providing a convenient and efficient charging experience.
The Type 2 chargers at Château de Quesmy have a power output of 22 kWh, making them suitable for a variety of electric vehicles. The Tethered Connector feature allows for easy and secure connection to the charging port of your vehicle. This EV charging location is a great option for those looking to recharge their electric vehicles while enjoying the amenities of the Château de Quesmy.
Whether you are a staff member, visitor, or customer of the Château de Quesmy, you can take advantage of the EV charging facilities available on-site. With Type 2 chargers and a power output of 22 kWh, you can quickly and conveniently charge your electric vehicle while enjoying the beautiful surroundings of this private location. Don't hesitate to utilize these charging facilities during your next visit to the Château de Quesmy!
Questions about Château de Quesmy
How fast is the EV charger at Château de Quesmy?
Château de Quesmy charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.
Who runs the charger at Château de Quesmy?
The charger at Château de Quesmy is run by (Business Owner at Location).
Can anyone use the charger at Château de Quesmy?
Private: for staff, visitors or customers only.
Price and access
- Max power
- 22 kW
- Fast
- Access
- Restricted
- Network
- (Business Owner at Location)
- Listed since
- Apr 2017
Contact
- Phone
- +33 3 44 43 33 97