Wattly
Public EV chargerby Chargy (LU)

Chargy Windhof

Areler Straße

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Chargy Windhof

1 unit
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable2 connectors

Run by Chargy (LU)Operator website ↗

About Chargy Windhof

Located in Windhof, Chargy is a popular EV charging station along Areler Straße. This public charging station offers Type 2 (Socket Only) chargers with a capacity of 22 kWh. It is a convenient and reliable option for electric vehicle owners who need to recharge their vehicles while on the go.

Questions about Chargy Windhof

How fast is the EV charger at Chargy Windhof?

Chargy Windhof charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Chargy Windhof have?

Chargy Windhof has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).

Who runs the charger at Chargy Windhof?

The charger at Chargy Windhof is run by Chargy (LU). The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Chargy Windhof?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Public
Network
Chargy (LU)
Listed since
Oct 2019

Contact

Website
chargy.lu