Wattly
Public EV chargerby ChargePoint

CHATEAUNEUF BORNES 1

9935 rue de Chateauneuf

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 1

Charger types at CHATEAUNEUF BORNES 1

1 unit
Type 1J17724kWSlowStatus unknown2 connectors

Run by ChargePointOperator website ↗

Questions about CHATEAUNEUF BORNES 1

How fast is the EV charger at CHATEAUNEUF BORNES 1?

CHATEAUNEUF BORNES 1 charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does CHATEAUNEUF BORNES 1 have?

CHATEAUNEUF BORNES 1 has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 1 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at CHATEAUNEUF BORNES 1?

The charger at CHATEAUNEUF BORNES 1 is run by ChargePoint. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at CHATEAUNEUF BORNES 1?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 1
2 in total
Access
Public
Network
ChargePoint
Listed since
Feb 2023

Contact