Wattly
Public EV chargerby ChargePoint

CHPT FRONT CP FRONT

3665 S 8400 W

AvailableUp to 4 kW · SlowType 1

Charger types at CHPT FRONT CP FRONT

1 unit
Type 1J17724kWSlowStatus unknown2 connectors

Run by ChargePointOperator website ↗

Questions about CHPT FRONT CP FRONT

How fast is the EV charger at CHPT FRONT CP FRONT?

CHPT FRONT CP FRONT charges at up to 4kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.

What connectors does CHPT FRONT CP FRONT have?

CHPT FRONT CP FRONT has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 1 (4kW).

Who runs the charger at CHPT FRONT CP FRONT?

The charger at CHPT FRONT CP FRONT is run by ChargePoint. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at CHPT FRONT CP FRONT?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
4 kW
Slow
Connectors
Type 1
2 in total
Access
Public
Network
ChargePoint
Listed since
Dec 2023

Contact