Wattly
Public EV charger

Circle K Visby Broväg

Broväg 12

UnknownUp to 150 kW · Ultra-rapidCCS, CHAdeMO

Charger types at Circle K Visby Broväg

4 units
CHAdeMO50kWRapidStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 2150kWUltra-rapidStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 2150kWUltra-rapidStatus unknown1 connector
CCSType 2150kWUltra-rapidStatus unknown1 connector

Questions about Circle K Visby Broväg

How fast is the EV charger at Circle K Visby Broväg?

Circle K Visby Broväg charges at up to 150kW, which counts as ultra-rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 50kW to 150kW.

What connectors does Circle K Visby Broväg have?

Circle K Visby Broväg has 4 connectors: 3 × CCS (150kW) and 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW).

Price and access

Max power
150 kW
Ultra-rapid
Connectors
CCS, CHAdeMO
4 in total
Listed since
Jul 2023