Wattly
Public EV chargerby (Business Owner at Location)

Dalmine Piazza Risorgimento

Piazza Risorgimento, Via Marconi di fronte al civico 8

AvailableUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Dalmine Piazza Risorgimento

3 units
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector
OtherSCAME Type 3C (Schneider-Legrand)4kWSlowAvailable1 connector
OtherSCAME Type 3A (Low Power)4kWSlowAvailable2 connectors

Run by (Business Owner at Location)

Questions about Dalmine Piazza Risorgimento

How fast is the EV charger at Dalmine Piazza Risorgimento?

Dalmine Piazza Risorgimento charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 4kW to 22kW.

What connectors does Dalmine Piazza Risorgimento have?

Dalmine Piazza Risorgimento has 4 connectors: 1 × Type 2 (22kW) and 3 × Other (4kW).

Who runs the charger at Dalmine Piazza Risorgimento?

The charger at Dalmine Piazza Risorgimento is run by (Business Owner at Location).

Can anyone use the charger at Dalmine Piazza Risorgimento?

Public, but a membership or subscription is required.

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
4 in total
Access
Members
Network
(Business Owner at Location)
Listed since
Apr 2014