Wattly
Public EV charger

Dessauer Str. 104 B

Dessauer Str. 104 B

AvailableUp to 50 kW · RapidCCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2

Charger types at Dessauer Str. 104 B

3 units
CCSType 250kWRapidAvailable1 connector
CHAdeMO50kWRapidAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector

About Dessauer Str. 104 B

Dessauer Str. 104 B is a convenient location for electric vehicle owners to charge their cars. This charging station is equipped with three different types of chargers: CCS (Type 2) 50 kWh, CHAdeMO 50 kWh, and Type 2 (Socket Only) 22 kWh. This allows for a variety of electric vehicles to be charged at this location.

Questions about Dessauer Str. 104 B

How fast is the EV charger at Dessauer Str. 104 B?

Dessauer Str. 104 B charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 22kW to 50kW.

What connectors does Dessauer Str. 104 B have?

Dessauer Str. 104 B has 3 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW), 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW) and 1 × Type 2 (22kW).

Price and access

Max power
50 kW
Rapid
Connectors
CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2
3 in total
Listed since
Jul 2021