Public EV chargerby Wenea
DIPBA Llerena
Hospital General Llenera
Charger types at DIPBA Llerena
3 unitsRun by Wenea
Questions about DIPBA Llerena
How fast is the EV charger at DIPBA Llerena?
DIPBA Llerena charges at up to 50kW, which counts as rapid charging in the UK. Its connectors range from 22kW to 50kW.
What connectors does DIPBA Llerena have?
DIPBA Llerena has 3 connectors: 1 × CCS (50kW), 1 × CHAdeMO (50kW) and 1 × Type 2 (22kW).
How much does it cost to charge at DIPBA Llerena?
Charging at DIPBA Llerena is listed as free. Check on site, as tariffs and parking charges can change.
Who runs the charger at DIPBA Llerena?
The charger at DIPBA Llerena is run by Wenea.
Can anyone use the charger at DIPBA Llerena?
Open to the public, no membership required.
Price and access
- Price
- Free
- Max power
- 50 kW
- Rapid
- Connectors
- CCS, CHAdeMO, Type 2
- 3 in total
- Access
- Public
- Network
- Wenea
- Listed since
- Aug 2022
Within 2 miles