Wattly
Public EV chargerby ESB Ecars

Donard Park, Newcastle, Co Down

Donard Park

UnknownUp to 22 kW · FastType 2

Charger types at Donard Park, Newcastle, Co Down

2 units
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector
Type 2Socket Only22kWFastAvailable1 connector

Run by ESB EcarsOperator website ↗

About Donard Park, Newcastle, Co Down

Donard Park in Newcastle, Co Down is home to two public EV chargers. Both chargers are Type 2 with a socket only and have a power output of 22 kWh. These chargers are conveniently located within the park, making it easy for electric vehicle owners to charge their vehicles while enjoying the park's amenities.

Questions about Donard Park, Newcastle, Co Down

How fast is the EV charger at Donard Park, Newcastle, Co Down?

Donard Park, Newcastle, Co Down charges at up to 22kW, which counts as fast charging in the UK.

What connectors does Donard Park, Newcastle, Co Down have?

Donard Park, Newcastle, Co Down has 2 connectors: 2 × Type 2 (22kW).

Who runs the charger at Donard Park, Newcastle, Co Down?

The charger at Donard Park, Newcastle, Co Down is run by ESB Ecars. The operator's website has account and tariff details.

Can anyone use the charger at Donard Park, Newcastle, Co Down?

Open to the public, no membership required.

Price and access

Max power
22 kW
Fast
Connectors
Type 2
2 in total
Access
Public
Network
ESB Ecars
Listed since
May 2023

Contact