E-Bike Station Weidenhof
Weidenstraße
Charger types at E-Bike Station Weidenhof
1 unitRun by (Business Owner at Location)
About E-Bike Station Weidenhof
The E-Bike Station Weidenhof is located on Weidenstraße, making it a convenient stop for anyone in the area. This private charging station is available for use by staff, visitors, or customers. With a variety of chargers available, it is equipped to meet the needs of different types of electric bikes.
At this charging location, you will find CEE 7/4, Schuko, and Type F chargers, all capable of providing up to 2 kWh of charging power. This ensures that your electric bike will be fully charged and ready to go in no time. Whether you are a staff member taking a break, a visitor exploring the area, or a customer stopping by for a quick charge, this E-Bike Station has you covered.
With its prime location and multiple charging options, the E-Bike Station Weidenhof is the perfect solution for those in need of a quick and reliable charge for their electric bike. So next time you find yourself in the area, don't hesitate to stop by and take advantage of this convenient and efficient charging station.
Questions about E-Bike Station Weidenhof
How fast is the EV charger at E-Bike Station Weidenhof?
E-Bike Station Weidenhof charges at up to 2kW, which counts as slow charging in the UK.
Who runs the charger at E-Bike Station Weidenhof?
The charger at E-Bike Station Weidenhof is run by (Business Owner at Location).
Can anyone use the charger at E-Bike Station Weidenhof?
Private: for staff, visitors or customers only.
Price and access
- Max power
- 2 kW
- Slow
- Access
- Restricted
- Network
- (Business Owner at Location)
- Listed since
- Jan 2017
Within 2 miles